Twin Cities Based · Midwest Focused
IPC Group
Commercial General Contractor & Facility Maintenance in the Twin Cities
Build. Maintain. Handled.
IPC Group is a licensed Minnesota commercial general contractor and maintenance partner — handling build-outs, repairs and ongoing facility maintenance across the Twin Cities and the Midwest.
Licensed
Minnesota GC
Midwest
Service Area
Multi-Trade
One Point of Contact
Commercial General Contracting & Facility Maintenance Services
General contracting, ongoing facility maintenance and repairs under one license and one point of contact. Build-outs and retail installations are part of the work.
Commercial Construction
Commercial general contracting for build-outs and remodels, with ongoing facility maintenance and repairs across the Twin Cities metro.
Explore →02Framing & Drywall
New walls framed in metal or cold-formed steel, then drywall hung, taped and finished paint-ready for tenant build-outs and small-to-medium remodels.
Explore →03Carpentry & Trim
Restroom fixtures, store fixtures, wall art, cash wraps and full trim kits installed as the carpentry scope of a commercial or retail build-out.
Explore →04Door Repair & Hardware
Door repairs and adjustments, doors and frames, and new hardware installation for retail stores, offices and commercial properties.
Explore →05Service Calls & Break-Fix
Service calls and break-fix repairs for retail stores, office buildings and commercial properties — single calls or standing service agreements.
Explore →06Property Management Services
Interior and exterior property services for property managers: maintenance programs, handyman work, repairs, seasonal installs and after-hours scheduling.
Explore →07Retail Displays & Kiosks
Kiosks, point-of-purchase displays, end caps, shelving and digital displays installed to brand standard — one store or a multi-site program.
Explore →08Site & Project Surveys
Field measurements, photos and site conditions documented before the first crew mobilizes, so your program is priced and planned against reality.
Explore →09Project Rollout
One plan, one schedule and one point of contact for installs that repeat across several stores or properties — surveyed, sequenced and closed out site by site.
Explore →10Multi-Site Enhancement
Refresh and improvement work carried out the same way at every location — fixtures, finishes, lighting, doors and repairs, brought up to one standard.
Explore →Not sure which you need?
Tell us the building, the stores or the problem. We'll tell you what the work actually is — and if it isn't ours, we'll say so.
LICENSE BC720505 · A+ BBB RATINGSmall-Company Values, Large-Company Capabilities
IPC Group is a mid-sized general contractor and maintenance partner built on quality work and lasting relationships. That means you talk to the person responsible for your project, hear about problems early, and get a straight answer on cost and schedule.
- Experienced crews, not rotating day labor
- Direct accountability — one contact, start to finish
- Quality, experience and value in the same estimate
- Communication you don't have to chase
General Contracting & Maintenance in the Twin Cities
Licensed commercial general contracting and facility maintenance in Blaine, Minneapolis, St. Paul and across Minnesota and Wisconsin. Build-outs, routine maintenance, door and hardware repairs, fixtures and lighting.
Commercial construction →Retail Fixture & Display Installation Across the Midwest
Surveys, fixture and display installation, kiosks, digital displays and recurring site services managed from one place. You get one program manager instead of a vendor per location.
Retail displays & rollouts →Commercial Work for Retail, Restaurant, Office & Medical Spaces
Our scheduling, crews and reporting are set up for occupied, operating buildings — where work happens around customers, patients and staff.
- Retail
- Restaurant
- Office
- Medical & dental
- Industrial
- Small projects & service work
Multi-Site Retail Rollouts: 1,500+ Locations in One Program
That program is the clearest measure of how IPC Group runs at scale: one install standard, regional crews, store-by-store surveys, and reporting that told the client exactly where every location stood.
Whether your program is twelve stores or twelve hundred, the framework is the same — survey, plan, install on the store's hours, close out with proof.
See rollout services
How a Commercial Project Works With IPC Group
Every project — a single door repair or a multi-site program — moves through the same three stages.
- 01
We discuss the work
A real conversation about scope, sites, store hours and budget — with the people who will run the job, not a call center.
- 02
We survey and plan
Measurements, photos and site conditions documented, then a schedule built around your opening date or store calendar.
- 03
We execute and close out
Crews mobilize, work gets punched, and every site is confirmed complete with documentation you can hand to your team.
Get a Quote From a Licensed Minnesota Contractor
Tell us what you're building, installing or fixing. If it's a fit we'll price it; if it isn't, we'll say that too.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does IPC Group do?
IPC Group is a commercial general contractor and maintenance partner based in Blaine, Minnesota, serving the Twin Cities and the Midwest. Services include commercial general contracting, ongoing facility maintenance and repairs, framing and drywall, carpentry and trim, door repair and hardware, service calls and break-fix repairs, property management services, retail display and kiosk installation, site surveys, project rollouts and multi-site enhancements.
Where does IPC Group work?
General contracting, facility maintenance and repair work is centered on Blaine and the Minneapolis–St. Paul metro, Minnesota and Wisconsin. Multi-site programs and site services extend across the Midwest.
Is IPC Group licensed?
Yes. IPC Group holds Minnesota building license BC720505 and carries an A+ BBB rating.
One Contractor for Construction, Maintenance and Repairs.
Licensed in Minnesota, serving the Twin Cities and Midwest. Let's scope your construction or maintenance needs.

